Team rosters - women
Select the team: CAN - CHN - CZE - ESP - FIN - FRA - SVK - USACAN - Canada | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | F | Montana MERANTE | Orangeville | - | 19.6.1994 | Brampton | 29 | 160 cm | 64 kg | L | ||
39 | G | Amanda SQUIRE | Red Deer | - | 27.7.1987 | Surrey | 36 | 160 cm | 54 kg | L | ||
14 | F | LaToya CLARKE | Pickering | 2 | 11.6.1981 | Scarborough | 42 | 163 cm | 59 kg | L | ||
13 | F | Brooke LUDOLPH | Chatham | 1 | 19.2.1991 | Chatham | 33 | 163 cm | 59 kg | R | ||
4 | F | Sasha NANJI | Toronto | 1 | 8.1.1992 | Scarborough | 32 | 163 cm | 63 kg | R | ||
16 | F | Christina SORBARA | Toronto | 2 | 15.5.1978 | Toronto | 45 | 163 cm | 62 kg | L | ||
93 | F | Lindsay GRIGG | Oakville | - | 26.5.1993 | Toronto | 30 | 165 cm | 64 kg | R | ||
23 | F | Kathy DEVERAUX | Seaforth | 7 | 3.8.1979 | Seaforth | 44 | 168 cm | 61 kg | L | ||
11 | F | Jackie JARRELL | Belleville | 4 | 16.5.1985 | Belleville | 38 | 168 cm | 65 kg | L | ||
7 | F | Samantha SHIRLEY | Mississauga | 5 | 2.5.1983 | Toronto | 40 | 175 cm | 68 kg | R | ||
30 | G | Kendra FISHER | Kindcardine | 1 | 20.10.1979 | Kincardine | 44 | 180 cm | 66 kg | L | ||
average : | 38 | 166 cm | 62 kg | |||||||||
CZE - Czech Republic | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
58 | F | Simona STUDENTOVÁ | Slavia Praha | 7 | 24.8.1986 | Nový Jičín | 37 | 158 cm | 50 kg | L | ||
22 | F | Martina VONKOVÁ | Slavia Praha | - | 25.5.1993 | České Budějovice | 30 | 158 cm | 57 kg | L | ||
98 | F | Kateřina MRÁZOVÁ | Kolín | 3 | 19.10.1992 | Praha | 31 | 162 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
1 | F | Eva HOLEŠOVÁ | Slavia Praha | 7 | 27.2.1983 | Opava | 41 | 165 cm | 64 kg | L | ||
15 | F | Barbora KNOTKOVÁ | Kladno | 1 | 3.11.1984 | Rakovník | 39 | 165 cm | 82 kg | L | ||
74 | F | Lucie HEINDLOVÁ | České Budějovice | 4 | 11.6.1976 | Plzeň | 47 | 168 cm | 57 kg | L | ||
9 | F | Petra MELICHERÍKOVÁ | Kladno | - | 2.12.1983 | Brno | 40 | 168 cm | 66 kg | R | ||
71 | F | Lucie NOVÁKOVÁ | Kladno | - | 29.5.1991 | Kladno | 32 | 168 cm | 57 kg | L | ||
77 | G | Petra ŠMARDOVÁ | Kladno | 3 | 14.4.1978 | Brno | 45 | 170 cm | 67 kg | L | ||
19 | F | Kateřina FLACHSOVÁ | Kladno | 1 | 29.9.1986 | Příbram | 37 | 170 cm | 64 kg | L | ||
24 | F | Andrea FIALOVÁ | Slavia Praha | 3 | 10.2.1988 | Rokycany | 36 | 171 cm | 69 kg | L | ||
26 | F | Věra PANČÁKOVÁ | Salzburg (AUT) | 7 | 3.12.1977 | Most | 46 | 173 cm | 69 kg | R | ||
33 | F | Tereza ŠŤASTNÁ | Kladno | 4 | 1.10.1990 | Písek | 33 | 173 cm | 67 kg | L | ||
35 | G | Gabriela MATĚJŮ | Slavia Praha | 2 | 18.3.1978 | Chomutov | 46 | 175 cm | 85 kg | R | ||
91 | F | Alena POLENSKÁ | Brown Bears (USA) | 5 | 9.6.1990 | Čáslav | 33 | 175 cm | 73 kg | L | ||
12 | F | Petra ZELENKOVÁ | Slavia Praha | 2 | 3.12.1984 | Příbram | 39 | 177 cm | 65 kg | L | ||
average : | 39 | 168 cm | 66 kg | |||||||||
ESP - Spain | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
22 | D | Ingrid MARTINEZ | HC Rubí Cent Patins | 5 | 28.9.1982 | Barcelona | 41 | 160 cm | 58 kg | R | ||
11 | D | Ana BELTRAN | HC Rubí Cent Patins | 5 | 27.7.1988 | Gerona | 35 | 160 cm | 53 kg | R | ||
99 | F | Alejandra RODRIGUEZ | CPL Valladolid | 2 | 7.3.1988 | Bilbao | 36 | 163 cm | 75 kg | L | ||
72 | F | Leticia ABRISQUETA | Artzak Anglet | 2 | 8.12.1990 | Bilbao | 33 | 164 cm | 74 kg | L | ||
35 | G | Carlota ALVARADO | CPL Valladolid | 3 | 28.7.1991 | Valencia | 32 | 165 cm | 52 kg | L | ||
33 | F | Marlen BELTRAN | HC Rubí Cent Patins | 5 | 27.7.1988 | Gerona | 35 | 165 cm | 64 kg | R | ||
38 | G | Virginia MARTINEZ | CPL Valladolid | 3 | 15.3.1983 | Valladolid | 41 | 166 cm | 56 kg | L | ||
77 | D | Marta CASTILLO | HC Rubí Cent Patins | 5 | 21.4.1977 | Bilbao | 46 | 167 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
14 | F | Jana CASSI | HC Rubí Cent Patins | 3 | 14.8.1990 | Gerona | 33 | 167 cm | 57 kg | L | ||
9 | F | Maria Antonia PLA | AE Sant Andreu | 3 | 3.12.1973 | Barcelona | 50 | 167 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
96 | F | Alicia GONZALEZ | CPL Valladolid | 2 | 4.9.1990 | Valladolid | 33 | 168 cm | 70 kg | L | ||
23 | D | Alba CALERO | CPL Valladolid | 4 | 18.7.1990 | Barcelona | 33 | 170 cm | 70 kg | R | ||
97 | D | Ana UCEDO | CHI Halcones Torrevieja | 4 | 28.9.1989 | Castellón | 34 | 170 cm | 63 kg | R | ||
90 | D | Lorena ORTUŇO | CHI Halcones Torrevieja | 5 | 4.10.1985 | Elche | 38 | 170 cm | 63 kg | R | ||
81 | D | Laura ALVARADO | CPL Valladolid | 3 | 12.1.1990 | Madrid | 34 | 170 cm | 63 kg | L | ||
19 | F | Vanesa ABRISQUETA | Artzak Anglet | 2 | 8.12.1990 | Bilbao | 33 | 172 cm | 74 kg | R | ||
average : | 38 | 166 cm | 63 kg | |||||||||
FIN - Finland | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
3 | F | Anna LIND | Jare | 3 | 12.2.1981 | Sipso | 43 | 156 cm | 74 kg | R | ||
17 | F | Anita TUIRA | EKS Ringette Espoo | 1 | 27.4.1987 | Tampere | 36 | 160 cm | 57 kg | R | ||
13 | F | Miia HEISKANEN | Bambit | 2 | 7.7.1981 | Vantaa | 42 | 160 cm | 56 kg | R | ||
10 | F | Emmi JOKIPELTO | IHK Helsinki | 3 | 27.5.1987 | Tampere | 36 | 163 cm | 65 kg | L | ||
7 | F | Minttu TUOMINEN | Buckeyes, Ohio State (USA) | 1 | 26.6.1990 | Helsinki | 33 | 165 cm | 67 kg | R | ||
18 | F | Mari AHVENSALMI | Blues Espoo | 4 | 3.10.1985 | Tuusula | 38 | 167 cm | 63 kg | R | ||
1 | G | Mari KOIVISTO | EKS Espoo | 1 | 31.12.1991 | Vantaa | 32 | 170 cm | 73 kg | L | ||
11 | F | Jessica KANTEE | Haukat Ringette Järvenpää | 4 | 23.3.1988 | Helsinki | 36 | 170 cm | 70 kg | L | ||
9 | F | Vera MÄKELÄ | HIFK | 3 | 8.11.1980 | Helsinki | 43 | 176 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
30 | G | Anna VANHATALO | Blues Espoo | 4 | 29.2.1984 | Helsinki | 40 | 178 cm | 65 kg | L | ||
average : | 39 | 166 cm | 65 kg | |||||||||
FRA - France | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | F | Marie RAVIX | Anglet | 1 | 1.3.1990 | Montpellier | 34 | 157 cm | 60 kg | R | ||
4 | D | Monique HEMAR | Bordeaux | 2 | 11.3.1981 | Pau | 43 | 160 cm | 48 kg | R | ||
10 | F | Marina DRICI | Ris-Orangis | 6 | 12.10.1989 | Melun | 34 | 160 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
1 | G | Marion MOUSSEAUX | Asnières | 2 | 11.6.1993 | Montreuil | 30 | 164 cm | 50 kg | L | ||
13 | D | Jennifer AUGER | Châteauroux | 2 | 22.9.1992 | Chateurax | 31 | 164 cm | 53 kg | R | ||
24 | F | Sandrine RANGEON | Ris-Orangis | 7 | 15.3.1986 | Amieus | 38 | 164 cm | 54 kg | R | ||
34 | G | Marie BINET | Bordeaux | 4 | 19.11.1987 | Tours | 36 | 166 cm | 69 kg | L | ||
55 | D | Elodie LARCHE | Ris-Orangis | 6 | 21.4.1986 | LeBlanc | 37 | 166 cm | 56 kg | L | ||
9 | D | Marine BUGARD DELHON | Nancy | 2 | 18.3.1986 | Nancy | 38 | 168 cm | 62 kg | L | ||
27 | F | Sophie SERRE | Bordeaux | 3 | 27.7.1983 | St. Priest | 40 | 168 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
25 | F | Fanny BENOIT | Rennes | 1 | 20.6.1990 | St. Brieuc | 33 | 169 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
18 | D | Juliette MINELLI | Grenoble | 1 | 6.1.1993 | Mesai Grenoble | 31 | 170 cm | 69 kg | R | ||
88 | D | Sophie JUPILLAT | Vitry le François | 1 | 19.12.1991 | Reimo | 32 | 172 cm | 53 kg | R | ||
60 | F | Marion DALZOTTO | Bordeaux | 6 | 16.1.1986 | Bordeaux | 38 | 174 cm | 63 kg | R | ||
45 | F | Marina FAGOAGA | Grenoble | 3 | 24.7.1987 | Grenoble | 36 | 176 cm | 69 kg | L | ||
average : | 36 | 167 cm | 59 kg | |||||||||
CHN - China | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
6 | F | Cheng QIAN | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 4.4.1992 | Guangdong | 31 | 155 cm | 52 kg | L | ||
11 | D | Siqi LIANG | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 5.3.1994 | Guangdong | 30 | 157 cm | 46 kg | R | ||
16 | D | Yinqi LIANG | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 5.3.1994 | Guangdong | 30 | 158 cm | 45 kg | L | ||
8 | F | Chuqiao YE | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 20.8.1993 | Guangdong | 30 | 160 cm | 51 kg | L | ||
15 | F | Fei MO | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 16.1.1985 | Heilongjiang | 39 | 160 cm | 52 kg | L | ||
2 | G | Ai WU | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 7.10.1992 | Guangdong | 31 | 161 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
10 | D | Yingyu LI | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 18.8.1993 | Guangdong | 30 | 161 cm | 55 kg | R | ||
9 | F | Heran ZHANG | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 5.7.1989 | Heilongjiang | 34 | 161 cm | 55 kg | R | ||
4 | F | Yuanping LIN | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 2.12.1993 | Guangdong | 30 | 163 cm | 67 kg | R | ||
7 | D | Yue SUE | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 2.12.1987 | Heilongjiang | 36 | 170 cm | 76 kg | L | ||
1 | G | Hongxu GAO | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 1.11.1991 | Heilongjiang | 32 | 171 cm | 55 kg | L | ||
13 | D | Xiaolin DING | GZ Xiehe Middle School | - | 7.8.1988 | Heilongjiang | 35 | 173 cm | 70 kg | L | ||
average : | 33 | 162 cm | 57 kg | |||||||||
SVK - Slovakia | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
18 | F | Petra PAVLOVIČOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 15.1.1986 | Martin | 38 | 158 cm | 53 kg | L | ||
29 | G | Jana TIŠŤANOVÁ | ŽHK Zvolen | - | 4.2.1977 | Zvolen | 47 | 160 cm | 50 kg | L | ||
25 | D | Klaudia OLOSOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 31.5.1993 | D. Kubín | 30 | 161 cm | 58 kg | L | ||
17 | F | Michaela ĎURČANSKÁ | MHK Martin | - | 12.3.1979 | Bratislava | 45 | 164 cm | 62 kg | L | ||
10 | F | Martina ONDRUŠKOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 5.10.1978 | Martin | 45 | 165 cm | 53 kg | L | ||
23 | D | Romana VARGOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 23.9.1988 | Levice | 35 | 167 cm | 67 kg | L | ||
81 | D | Ivana GAJDOŠOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 4.1.1976 | Martin | 48 | 168 cm | 75 kg | R | ||
91 | F | Miriam ZETKOVÁ | ŽHK Zvolen | - | 18.10.1973 | Malacky | 50 | 168 cm | 70 kg | L | ||
14 | D | Katarína DRLIČKOVÁ | HC Topoľčany | - | 15.11.1980 | Piešťany | 43 | 169 cm | 66 kg | L | ||
61 | F | Mária GAJDOŠOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 8.11.1987 | Zittau (GER) | 36 | 169 cm | 74 kg | R | ||
15 | D | Lucia PETROVIČOVÁ | Šarišanka Prešov | - | 21.6.1976 | Košice | 47 | 173 cm | 65 kg | R | ||
21 | F | Mária HERICHOVÁ | HK Poprad | - | 12.6.1990 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 33 | 174 cm | 55 kg | L | ||
77 | D | Denisa LALÍKOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 28.8.1995 | Púchov | 28 | 175 cm | 60 kg | L | ||
32 | G | Daniela ZUZIAKOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 15.3.1985 | Žilina | 39 | 177 cm | 79 kg | L | ||
13 | F | Božena KEVEŠOVÁ | MHK Martin | - | 20.4.1971 | Martin | 52 | 180 cm | 78 kg | L | ||
average : | 42 | 169 cm | 64 kg | |||||||||
USA - USA | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
34 | D | Kelly MCCORMACK | Inline 1 | 2 | 26.2.1990 | Port Jefferson | 34 | 155 cm | 61 kg | R | ||
5 | F | Courtney ORNER | Castle Sports Club | - | 25.4.1992 | Bitburg (Germany) | 31 | 155 cm | 57 kg | R | ||
2 | D | Nicole Pollina GIANNINO | Skatesafe America | - | 19.9.1993 | Long Island | 30 | 160 cm | 57 kg | R | ||
4 | D | Celeste LOYATHO | 949 Roller Hockey Center | - | 19.2.1992 | Laguna Beach | 32 | 160 cm | 57 kg | R | ||
74 | F | Chelsi WELLS | US on wheels | 1 | 11.6.1991 | Wheatridge | 32 | 160 cm | 66 kg | R | ||
3 | D | Lisa Marie GIOVANELLI | Hartford Fireants | 7 | 12.4.1979 | West Haven | 44 | 163 cm | 66 kg | R | ||
31 | G | Michelle VEDDER | Dreamsports | 3 | 28.12.1973 | Toronto (Canada) | 50 | 167 cm | 61 kg | L | ||
7 | D | Jennifer MUNHOFEN | The Cooler | 3 | 11.1.1984 | Ilion | 40 | 168 cm | 68 kg | L | ||
22 | F | Charlotte NICHOLSON | Revision | 5 | 17.5.1987 | London (UK) | 36 | 168 cm | 68 kg | R | ||
79 | F | Era ALLISON | Castle Sports Club | 2 | 25.8.1992 | Glendale | 31 | 168 cm | 63 kg | R | ||
9 | F | Catherine SANTO | Skate Safe America | 4 | 29.12.1987 | Smithtown | 36 | 170 cm | 63 kg | R | ||
27 | G | Jetta Paige RACKLEFF | Cascade Indoor Sport Centrum | 1 | 30.9.1991 | Antioch | 32 | 173 cm | 68 kg | L | ||
average : | 36 | 164 cm | 63 kg |
10.8. |
Do you like to bet on the game that is already in play? The betting office Bet365 has the biggest offer of live bets on the internet! Find out yourself.
The best informations about Bwin.comall in one place.
Enter the world of the quickly growing family of the company Bet-at-home and experience the joy of winning right from the comfort of your own house.
Rich offer of betting opportunities and attractive odds – that is DOXXbet.
18.7. | Closing ceremony
We have added some photos from the medal and closing ceremony.
17.7. | All Stars team
Michael Urbano (USA) - Julien Walker (SUI), Karel Rachunek (CZE), Travis Fudge (USA), Brian Baxter (MEX).
17.7. | Individual awards
MVP: Travis Fudge (USA), Best goalkeeper: Michael Urbano (USA), Best defender: Karel Rachunek (CZE), Best forward: Diego Schwarzenbach (SUI), Fair play award: Team Spain.
» Archive